Pastoral Visit with guest Michael Graham, Director Edinburgh Branch SRP  

Sessions 10.00-13.00, 14.00 – 16.30

 

Registration from 9.30 am

 

Visitors welcome – £14.00 full day, £7.00 half day

 

No charge for Cumbria SRP members

 
Playing Day with Marion Scott, 10am – 4.30pm

Please note change of date for Easter

Bach Brandenburg No 3  
Scheidt Nu kommen Two choirs
Guami La Lucchesina Two choirs
Gabrielli O Magnum Mysterium Two choirs
     
  Swings and Roundabouts  
Handel Two Movements from the Watermusic  
Loeki Stardust In the Mood  

 

Henry VIII Instrumental Pieces
Byrd Fantasia a 5
Bae Sinfonia Pastoral
Corelli Little Suite
Debussy Cakewalk
Bullard North Sea Sketches

Playing Day with Michael Copley

Further Details

 
J. C. Bach Sinfonia No 2
J. S. Bach Fugues II & V
Byrs Sellinger’s Round
Kiyose Recorder Quartet
Bamforth Mercer Island Suite
Bamforth EforanF
David Gordon Quercus Quodlibet  (Recorder orchestra)
Domenico Scarlatti Capriccio Fugato  (Ten parts)
Geminiani Concerto Grosso Op. 3, No. 4  (SATTB)
Hans Leo Hassler Kein Grosser Freud  (Eight voices)
Eileen Silcocks Playford Suite
Albinoni Sonata a 5 Op. 2, No. 3 
Rosemary Robinson Arden Dances  (Quintet)
Ann Marshall Islands in the Sun  (DTT,TenB)
Paul Richards Scarborough Fink  (SATB, B/C)
Mozart Divertimento K213 & parts
Playing Day with Mary Tyers  
Further Details  
Staeps Choric Quintet
Russell Pascoe Keskan II
J. Orpwood The Lark in the Clear Air
E. Middleton Toute de Sour
G. Biumi Arie de Corente
Bruckner Three Organ Pieces
Buxtehude  Missa Brevis
G. Miller (Arr. Amsterdam Loeki S Q) Moonlight Serenade
G. Miller In the Mood
Staeps Choric Q
Warlock Capriol Suite
Bakfark Two Fantasias
Anne Martin Fantasia: Surrey Leaves
Clerambault  Suite for Recorder Trio
Vivaldi  Sinfonia al Santo Sepulchro
Staeps Choric Q
Challinger  Mirror Ball
Corelli  Concerto Grosso
T. Chilcot Giga
Challinger Spring Dance
James Carey At the Fair
Debussy arr. Lewin Cake Walk
Scarlatti  The Cat’s Fugue
Paul Clark The Spin Doctors
Andrew Challinger Swings and Roundabouts 
Hans Joachim Teschner European Folk Music

Pastoral visit, Alyson Lewin

To be decided

Strauss Persian March
William Lawes Quintet
Telemann Quartet in F (b/f)
Bach Brandenberg Concerto No 3 (b/f)
Staeps Chorisches Quintet
Marg Hall Irish Airs
Berstein Magnificent Seven
Pastoral Visit with Helen Hooker  
10am – 1pm; 2pm – 4pm
 
Tea / coffee available – please bring a packed lunch  
Gabrielli Canzona 13
John Hawkes Suite
Barnsley Swing concerto – Fig Leaf Rag
Simpson Tafel Consort
Marshall Celtic Cluster
Barnsley Caprice
Grieg Holberg Suite
Hilling Foxtrot
Purcell Chacony
Guest conductor: David Grosvenor  
*Extended Session: 11am-3pm*  
Further details  

(note change in date for Easter)

Harvey Flat Pavanne
Gounod Petite Suite
Victoria Alma Redemptor 
Playing Day with Michael Graham  
10am – 4.30pm  
Further details  
Marg Hall Scottish Border suite
Arvo Part Intervalli
Marcello The Heavens Declare
Last updated 27 September 2019